1. Hello Guest,

    We wanted to let you know that the NXS17 templates and viewers have been released!

    Grab them HERE
  2. Hello Guest,

    We wanted to let you know that besides the NXS17 templates and viewers, now we have released the NXS17 Mod as well!

    Grab the latest files HERE
  3. Hello Guest,

    We wanted to let you know that we are trying out a new feature at SRD. Your feedback is needed!

    Read more about the chatbox HERE
  4. Hello Guest,

    We are gauging interest in starting an online racing league.

    Please take a moment and give your vote HERE. Thanks!

Full NASCAR Races/Highlights that are not on the internet

Discussion in 'NASCAR Discussion' started by TPIRLOGO, Feb 19, 2017.

  1. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    Cup:
    1963 Firecracker 400 (Daytona II)
    1965 Daytona 500 (Daytona)
    1965 Rebel 300 (Darlington)
    1965 National 400 (Charlotte II)
    1966 National 500 (Charlotte II)
    1970 Daytona 500 (Daytona)
    1970 Alabama 500 (Talladega)
    1970 World 600 (Charlotte)
    1970 Wilkes 400 (North Wilkesboro II)
    1971 Twin 125s (Daytona, counted for points)
    1971 Atlanta 500 (Atlanta)
    1971 Rebel 400 (Darlington)
    1971 Winston 500 (Talladega)
    1971 Firecracker 400 (Daytona II)
    1971 Myers Brothers 250 (Bowman Gray)
    1971 National 500 (Charlotte II)
    1972 Twin 125s (Daytona, not counted for points)
    1972 Daytona 500 (Daytona)
    1972 Carolina 500 (Rockingham)
    1972 Atlanta 500 (Atlanta)
    1972 Rebel 500 (Darlington)
    1972 Firecracker 400 (Daytona II)
    1972 National 500 (Charlotte II)
    1973 Twin 125s (Daytona, not counted for points)
    1973 Daytona 500 (Daytona)
    1973 Atlanta 500 (Atlanta)
    1973 Firecracker 400 (Daytona II)
    1973 Talladega 500 (Talladega II)
    1973 National 500 (Charlotte II)
    1974 Twin 125s (Daytona, not counted for points)
    1974 Atlanta 500 (Atlanta)
    1974 Mason-Dixon 500 (Dover)
    1974 Talladega 500 (Talladega II)
    1974 National 500 (Charlotte II)
    1975 Twin 125s (Daytona, not counted for points)
    1975 Daytona 500 (Daytona)
    1975 Atlanta 500 (Atlanta)
    1975 Winston 500 (Talladega)
    1975 World 600 (Charlotte)
    1975 Firecracker 400 (Daytona II)
    1975 Champion Spark Plug 400 (Michigan II)
    1975 Southern 500 (Darlington II)
    1975 National 500 (Charlotte II)
    1975 Dixie 500 (Atlanta II)
    1976 Twin 125s (Daytona, not counted for points)
    1976 Atlanta 500 (Atlanta)
    1976 Rebel 500 (Darlington)
    1976 Winston 500 (Talladega)
    1976 World 600 (Charlotte)
    1976 Riverside 400 (Riverside)
    1976 Firecracker 400 (Daytona II)
    1976 Talladega 500 (Talladega II)
    1976 Champion Spark Plug 400 (Michigan II)
    1976 Southern 500 (Darlington)
    1976 National 500 (Charlotte II)
    1976 Dixie 500 (Atlanta II)
    1977 Twin 125s (Daytona, not counted for points)
    1977 Daytona 500 (Daytona)
    1977 Atlanta 500 (Atlanta)
    1977 Rebel 500 (Darlington)
    1977 Firecracker 400 (Daytona II)
    1977 Talladega 500 (Talladega II)
    1978 Rebel 500 (Darlington)
    1978 Firecracker 400 (Daytona II)
    1978 Talladega 500 (Talladega II)
    1978 NAPA National 500 (Charlotte II)
    1979 Atlanta 500 (Atlanta)
    1979 World 600 (Charlotte)
    1979 Dixie 500 (Atlanta II)
    1980 Carolina 500 (Rockingham)
    1980 CRC Chemicals Rebel 500 (Darlington)
    1980 Winston 500 (Talladega)
    1980 American 500 (Rockingham II)
    1981 Coca-Cola 500 (Atlanta)
    1981 CRC Chemicals Rebel 500 (Darlington)
    1981 Mason-Dixon 500 (Dover)
    1981 World 600 (Charlotte)
    1981 CRC Chemicals 500 (Dover II)
    1982 Coca-Cola 500 (Atlanta)
    1982 Firecracker 400 (Daytona II)
    1982 Wrangler Sanfor-Set 400 (Richmond II)
    1982 CRC Chemicals 500 (Dover II)
    1982 National 500 (Charlotte II)
    1982 Warner W. Hodgdon American 500 (Rockingham II)
    1982 Atlanta Journal 500 (Atlanta II)
    1982 Warner W. Hodgdon American 500 (Riverside II)
    1983 Coca-Cola 500 (Atlanta)
    1983 Mason-Dixon 500 (Dover)
    1983 Van Scoy Diamond Mine 500 (Pocono)
    1983 Southern 500 (Darlington II)
    1983 Wrangler Sanfor-Set 400 (Richmond II)
    1983 Holly Farms 400 (North Wilkesboro II)
    1984 Warner W. Hodgdon Carolina 500 (Rockingham)
    1984 Coca-Cola 500 (Atlanta)
    1984 World 600 (Charlotte)
    1984 Delaware 500 (Dover II)
    1985 Sovran Bank 500 (Martinsville)
    1986 Champion Spark Plug 400 (Michigan II)
    1987 TranSouth 500 (Darlington)
    1989 First Union 400 (North Wilkesboro)
    1989 Budweiser 500 (Dover)

    Xfinity:
    1990 Mountain Dew 400 (Hickory)
    1990 Pontiac 200 (Darlington)
    1990 Roses Stores 200 (South Boston)
    1990 Pontiac 300 (Nazareth)
    1990 Granger Select 200 (Hickory II)
    1990 Roses Stores 200 (Rougemont)
    1990 Firecracker 200 (Barberville)
    1990 Carolina Pride / Budweiser 200 (Myrtle Beach)
    1990 True Value Oxford 250 (Oxford)
    1990 Budweiser 300 (Loudon)
    1990 Coors 200 (South Boston II)
    1990 Granger Select 200 (Dublin)
    1990 Texas Pete 200 (Rougemont II)
    1990 All Pro 300 (Charlotte II)
    1990 NE Chevy 250 (Loudon II)
    1991 Budweiser 250 (Bristol)
    1991 Nestle 200 (Lanier)
    1991 Pontiac 200 (Nazareth)
    1991 Budweiser 200 (Dover)
    1991 Roses Stores 300 (Rougemont)
    1991 Granger Select 400 (Hickory II)
    1991 Carolina Pride / Budweiser 250 (Myrtle Beach)
    1991 True Value 250 (Oxford)
    1991 Budweiser 300 (Loudon)
    1991 Coors Light 300 (South Boston)
    1991 Jay Johnson 250 (Bristol II)
    1991 SplitFire 200 (Dover II)
    1991 NE Chevy 250 (Loudon II)
    1991 AC-Delco 200 (Rockingham II)
    1991 Winston Classic (Martinsville II)
    1992 Atlanta 300 (Atlanta)
    1992 Budweiser 250 (Bristol)
    1992 Roses Stores 300 (Rougemont)
    1992 Fay's 150 (Watkins Glen)
    1992 Texas Pete 300 (Rougemont II)
    1992 Autolite 200 (Richmond II)
    1993 Mark III Vans 200 (Darlington)
    1993 Roses Stores 300 (Rougemont)
    1993 Carolina Pride / Budweiser 200 (Myrtle Beach)
    1993 NE Chevy 250 (Loudon)
    1993 Polaroid 300 (Rougemont II)
    1995 NE Chevy Dealers 250 (Loudon)
    1995 Meridian Advantage 200 (Nazareth)
    1998 First Union 200 (Nazareth)
    1998 Myrtle Beach 250 (Myrtle Beach)
    1998 All Pro Bumper To Bumper 300 (Charlotte II)
    2001 GNC Live Well 200 (Watkins Glen)
    2002 Pepsi 300 (Nashville SS)
    2003 Charter Pipeline 250 (Gateway)
    2003 Goulds Pumps / ITT Industries 200 (Nazareth)
    2003 Trim Spa Dream Body 250 (Pikes Peak)
    2004 Emerson Radio 250 (Richmond II)
    2005 O'Reilly 300 (Texas)
    2005 Winn-Dixie 250 (Daytona II)
    2005 Dover 200 (Dover II)
    2005 Ford 300 (Homestead-Miami)
    2008 Corona Mexico 200 (Mexico City)
    2008 Lipton Tea 250 (Richmond)
    2009 Dollar General 300 (Chicagoland)
    2009 Dover 200 (Dover II)
    2009 Kansas Lottery 300 (Kansas)
    2009 Copart 300 (Auto Club II)
    2009 Dollar General 300 (Charlotte II)
    2009 Able Body Labor 200 (Phoenix II)

    Trucks:
    1997 Pennzoil Discount Center 200 (Loudon)
    1997 Colorado 250 (Colorado)
    1997 Hanes 250 (Martinsville)
    1997 GM Goodwrench / Delco 300 (Phoenix II)
    1998 Chevy Trucks NASCAR 150 (Phoenix)
    1998 NAPA Autocare 200 (Nazareth)
    1999 Pennzoil / VIP Discount Auto Center 200 (Loudon)
    2000 Chevy Trucks NASCAR 150 (Phoenix)
    2000 Grainger.com 200 (Pikes Peak)
    2001 Florida Dodge Dealers 400K (Homestead-Miami)
    2001 Ram Tough 200 (Gateway)
    2001 Jelly Belly 200 (Pikes Peak)
    2001 MBNA e-commerce 200 (Dover)
    2001 Memphis 200 (Memphis)
    2001 Federated Auto Parts 200 (Nashville SS)
    2001 Chevy Silverado 200 (Nazareth)
    2001 Chevy Silverado 150 (Phoenix)
    2002 O'Reilly Auto Parts 250 (Kansas)
    2002 Federated Auto Parts 200 (Nashville SS)
    2002 Silverado 350 (Texas II)
    2002 Las Vegas 350 (Las Vegas)
    2003 O'Reilly 200 (Memphis)
    2003 O'Reilly Auto Parts 250 (Kansas)
    2003 Missouri-Illinois Dodge Dealers Ram Tough 200 (Gateway)
    2003 Federated Auto Parts 200 (Nashville SS)
    2003 Virginia Is For Lovers 200 (Richmond)
    2003 American Racing Wheels 200 (Fontana)
    2003 Las Vegas 350 (Las Vegas)
    2003 John Boy & Billy 250 (South Boston)
    2003 Silverado 350 (Texas II)
    2003 Advance Auto Parts 200 (Martinsville II)
    2004 Infineon 200 (Charlotte)
    2004 O'Reilly 400K (Texas)
    2004 Built Ford Tough 225 (Kentucky)
    2005 Kroger 200 (Martinsville II)
    2006 O'Reilly Auto Parts 250 (Kansas)
    2006 O'Reilly 200 (Memphis)
    2006 Toyota Tundra 200 (Nashville SS)
    2006 New Hampshire 200 (Loudon)
    2006 Silverado 350K (Texas II)
    2006 Casino Arizona 150 (Phoenix)
    2009 MemphisTravel.com 200 (Memphis)
    2009 Built Ford Tough 225 (Kentucky)
    2009 Heluva Good! 200 (Loudon)
    2009 Las Vegas 350 (Las Vegas)
    2009 Kroger 200 (Martinsville II)
    2009 WinStar World Casino 350 (Texas II)
    2012 SFP 250 (Kansas)
    2012 North Carolina Education Lottery 200 (Charlotte)
    2012 Lucas Oil 200 (Dover)

    ARCA:
    2001 Memphis ARCA 150 (Memphis)
    2001 Waste Management 200 (Nashville SS II)
    2001 ARCA Re/Max 200 (Chicagoland)
    2001 Pork The Other White Meat 200 (Berlin)
    2002 PFG Lester 150 (Nashville SS)
    2002 EasyCare Vehicle Services Contracts 100 (Charlotte)
    2002 BPU 200 (Kansas)
    2002 Flagstar 200 (Michigan)
    2002 Jasper Engines & Transmissions 200 (Toledo)
    2002 Big Daddy's Liberty 200 (South Boston)
    2002 Bluegrass Quality Meats 200 (Kentucky II)
    2002 Pork The Other White Meat 200 (Berlin)
    2002 Pepsi ARCA 200 (Pocono II)
    2002 Waste Management 200 (Nashville SS II)
    2002 Allen Crowe Memorial 100 (Springfield)
    2002 GoldenPalace.com 200 (Winchester)
    2002 ReadyHosting.com 200 (Chicagoland)
    2002 Food World 300 (Talladega)
    2002 EasyCare Vehicle Services Contracts 100 (Charlotte II)
    2003 Atlanta ARCA 400 (Atlanta)
    2003 PFG Lester 150 (Nashville SS)
    2003 GFS Marketplace 200 (Toledo)
    2003 ADG 100 (Charlotte)
    2003 Pork The Other White Meat 200 (Berlin)
    2003 BPU 200 (Kansas)
    2003 ARCA Re/Max 200 (Lake Erie)
    2003 Giant 200 (Pocono)
    2003 Waste Management 200 (Nashville SS II)
    2003 Allen Crowe Memorial ARCA 100 (Springfield)
    2003 Winchester ARCA Re/Max 200 (Winchester)
    2003 ReadyHosting.com 200 (Chicagoland)
    2003 Food World 300 (Talladega)
    2003 Bank of America 200 (South Boston)
    2004 PFG Lester 150 (Nashville SS)
    2004 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers 200 (Salem)
    2004 The Channel 5 205 (Kentucky)
    2004 Hickory Farms 200 (Toledo)
    2004 Quaker Steak & Lube 100 (Charlotte)
    2004 Kansas Lottery 200 (Kansas)
    2004 ARCA Re/Max 200 (South Boston)
    2004 GFS Marketplace 200 (Berlin)
    2004 Kentucky 150 (Kentucky II)
    2004 Shop n' Save 150 (Gateway)
    2004 Giant 200 (Pocono II)
    2004 ARCA Re/Max 200 (Lake Erie)
    2004 Waste Management 200 (Nashville SS II)
    2004 Allen Crowe Memorial ARCA 100 (Springfield)
    2004 Hantz Group 200 (Toledo II)
    2004 Southern Illinois 100 (DuQuoin)
    2005 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA 200 (Salem)
    2005 Harley-Davidson of Cincinnati 150 (Kentucky)
    2005 Hantz Group 200 (Toledo)
    2005 Williams Bros. 200 (Lanier)
    2005 ARCA 150 (Milwaukee)
    2005 Kansas Lottery 200 (Kansas)
    2005 Request / Sara Lee ARCA 200 (Berlin)
    2005 Pennsylvania 200 (Pocono II)
    2005 ARCA 200 (Lake Erie)
    2005 Hantz Group 200 (Michigan II)
    2005 Allen Crowe Memorial 100 (Springfield)
    2005 Southern Illinois 100 (DuQuoin)
    2005 Eddie Gilstrap Motors Fall Classic (Salem II)
    2006 PFG Lester 150 (Nashville SS)
    2006 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA 200 (Salem)
    2006 Harley-Davidson of Cincinnati 150 (Kentucky)
    2006 Pocono 200 (Pocono)
    2006 Hantz Group 200 (Michigan)
    2006 Kansas Lottery 200 (Kansas)
    2006 Sara Lee / GFS Marketplace 200 (Berlin)
    2006 Pennsylvania 200 (Pocono II)
    2006 Shop n' Save 150 (Gateway)
    2006 ARCA Re/Max 200 (Nashville SS II)
    2006 Allen Crowe Memorial 100 (Springfield)
    2006 Governor's Cup 200 (Milwaukee)
    2006 Hantz Group 200 (Toledo II)
    2006 Southern Illinois 100 (DuQuoin)
    2006 Eddie Gilstrap Motors Fall Classic 200 (Salem II)
    2007 Construct Corps / Palm Beach Grading 250 (Lakeland)
    2007 Nashville ARCA 150 (Nashville SS)
    2007 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA 200 (Salem)
    2007 Kansas Lottery 150 (Kansas)
    2007 Winchester ARCA 200 (Winchester)
    2007 Buckle-Up Kentucky 150 (Kentucky)
    2007 Request Foods / GFS 200 (Berlin)
    2007 Allen Crowe 100 (Springfield)
    2007 Governor's Cup 200 (Milwaukee)
    2007 Southern Illinois 100 (DuQuoin)
    2007 Eddie Gilstrap Motors Fall Classic 200 (Salem II)
    2007 Hantz Group 200 (Toledo II)
    2008 Prairie Meadows 250 (Iowa)
    2008 Drive Smart! Buckle-Up Kentucky 150 (Kentucky)
    2008 Hantz Group 200 (Toledo)
    2008 Racing For Wildlife 200 (Michigan)
    2008 Cayuga ARCA Re/Max 250 (Cayuga)
    2008 Kentucky ARCA Re/Max 150 (Kentucky II)
    2008 Request Foods / GFS 200 (Berlin)
    2008 Pennsylvania ARCA 200 (Pocono II)
    2008 Southern Illinois 100 (DuQuoin)
    2008 Chicagoland ARCA 200 (Chicagoland)
    2008 Eddie Gilstrap Motors 200 (Salem II)
    2009 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers 200 (Salem)
    2009 Drive Smart Buckle-Up Kentucky 150 (Kentucky)
    2009 Menards 200 (Toledo)
    2009 Tim Richmond Memorial 200 (Mansfield)
    2009 Prairie Meadows 200 (Iowa)
    2009 Wolverine Power Systems 200 (Berlin)
    2009 Pennsylvania ARCA 200 (Pocono II)
    2009 Allen Crowe 100 (Springfield)
    2009 Ansell Cut Protection 150 (Chicagoland)
    2009 ARCA Re/Max 200 (Toledo II)
    2009 Southern Illinois 100 (DuQuoin)
    2009 South Jersey Building Trades 150 (Millville)
    2009 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA Fall Classic (Salem II)
    2010 Tire Kingdom 150 (Palm Beach)
    2010 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA 200 (Salem)
    2010 Menards 200 (Toledo)
    2010 Tim Richmond Memorial ARCA 200 (Mansfield)
    2010 Berlin ARCA 200 (Berlin)
    2010 Garden State ARCA 150 (Millville)
    2010 Allen Crowe 100 (Springfield)
    2010 Southern Illinois 100 (DuQuoin)
    2010 Northwest Ohio Ford Dealers 200 (Toledo II)
    2010 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA Fall Classic (Salem II)
    2010 Kansas Lottery 150 (Kansas)
    2011 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers 200 (Salem)
    2011 Modspace 150 (Millville)
    2011 Winchester 200 (Winchester)
    2011 Hantz Group 200 (Berlin)
    2011 Prairie Meadows 200 (Iowa)
    2011 Allen Crowe 100 (Springfield)
    2011 Herr's Live With Flavor! 200 (Madison)
    2011 Southern Illinois 100 (DuQuoin)
    2011 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA Fall Classic (Salem II)
    2012 Mobile ARCA 200 (Mobile)
    2012 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers 200 (Salem)
    2012 Menards 200 (Toledo)
    2012 Akona 200 (Elko)
    2012 Herr's Chase the Taste 200 (Winchester)
    2012 All America Race Weekend (Millville)
    2012 Prairie Meadows 200 (Iowa)
    2012 Ansell ActivArmr 150 (Chicagoland)
    2012 Pennsylvania ARCA 125 (Pocono II)
    2012 Berlin ARCA 200 (Berlin)
    2012 Allen Crowe 100 (Springfield)
    2012 Herr's Live Life With Flavor 200 (Madison)
    2012 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA Fall Classic (Salem II)
    2013 ARCA Mobile 200 (Mobile)
    2013 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers 200 (Salem)
    2013 Akona 250 (Elko)
    2013 Scott 160 (Road America)
    2013 Barbera's Autoland 150 (Millville)
    2013 Primera Plastics 200 (Berlin)
    2013 Herr's Live Life With Flavor 200 (Madison)
    2013 Southern Illinois 100 (DuQuoin)
    2013 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA Fall Classic (Salem II)
    2014 ARCA Mobile 200 (Mobile)
    2014 Federated Auto Parts 200 (Salem)
    2014 Great Railing 150 (Millville)
    2014 Federated Auto Parts 200 (Berlin)
    2014 SuperChevyStores.com 100 (Springfield)
    2014 Southern Illinois 100 (DuQuoin)
    2014 Federated Car Care ARCA Fall Classic (Salem II)
    2015 ARCA Mobile 200 (Mobile)
    2015 Federated Auto Parts 200 (Salem)
    2015 ARCA 150 (Millville)
    2015 Federated Auto Parts 200 (Berlin)
    2015 SuperChevyStores.com / Allen Crowe 100 (Springfield)
    2015 Southern Illinois 100 (DuQuoin)
    2015 Federated Car Care Fall Classic 200 (Salem II)
    2015 Crosley Brands 150 (Kentucky)
    2016 Menards 200 (Toledo)
    2016 Twilight 150 (Millville)
    2017 Herr's Potato Chips 100 (Springfield)
    2017 Road America 100 (Road America)
    2017 General Tire Grabber 100 (DuQuoin)
    2017 Eddie Gilstrap Motors Fall Classic (Salem II)
    2018 General Tire Grabber 100 (DuQuoin)
    2018 Kentuckiana Ford Dealers ARCA Fall Classic (Salem II)
    2018 Shore Lunch 200 (Lucas Oil)
    2018 Kansas ARCA 150 (Kansas)
     
    Last edited: May 22, 2019 at 4:01 PM
  2. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    CART/Champ Car/IRL:
    1979 Arizona Republic Jimmy Bryan 150 (Phoenix)
    1979 Trenton Twin Indy 1&2 (Trenton)
    1979 Norton Twin 125 Heat 2 (Michigan)
    1979 Kent Oil 150 (Watkins Glen)
    1979 California 500 (Ontario)
    1979 Gould Grand Prix (Michigan II)
    1979 Rich's Atlanta Classic (Atlanta II)
    1979 Miller High Life 150 (Phoenix II)
    1980 Datsun Twin 200 (Ontario)
    1980 Gould Rex Mays Classic 150 (Milwaukee)
    1980 Red Roof Inns 250 (Mid-Ohio)
    1980 Norton 200 (Michigan)
    1980 Kent Oil 150 (Watkins Glen)
    1980 Tony Bettenhausen 200 (Milwaukee II)
    1980 California 500 (Ontario II)
    1980 Gould Grand Prix (Michigan II)
    1980 Primera Copa Mexico 150 (Mexico City)
    1980 Miller High Life 150 (Phoenix)
    1981 Kraco Car Stereo 150 (Phoenix)
    1981 AB Dick Tony Bettenhausen 200 (Milwaukee II)
    1981 Detroit News Grand Prix (Michigan II)
    1981 Watkins Glen 200 (Watkins Glen)
    1981 Copa Mexico 150 (Mexico City)
    1982 Stroh's 200 (Atlanta)
    1982 Gould Rex Mays Classic 150 (Milwaukee)
    1982 Domino's Pizza Pocono 500 (Pocono)
    1983 Provimi Veal 200 (Road America)
    1984 Budweiser Cleveland Grand Prix (Cleveland)
    1985 Michigan 500 (Michigan)
    1986 Race for Life 200 (Road America)
    1998 Pep Boys 400K (Dover)
    1998 Visionaire 500K (Charlotte)

    Grand-AM:
    1998 Road Racing Extravaganza (Homestead-Miami)
    1998 Six Hours of the Glen (Watkins Glen)
    1999 Dodge Dealers Grand Prix (Lime Rock)
    1999 U.S. Road Racing Classic (Mid-Ohio)
    2000 Sun Automotive 200 (Phoenix)
    2000 Nextel 250 (Homestead-Miami)
    2000 Dodge Dealers Grand Prix (SR) (Lime Rock)
    2000 U.S. Road Racing Classic (Mid-Ohio)
    2000 Paul Revere 250 (Daytona II)
    2000 Sargento Road America 500 (Road America)
    2000 Grand Prix Player's de Trois-Rivieres (Trois-Rivieres)
    2000 Bosch Sports Car Summerfest at the Glen (Watkins Glen)
    2001 Nextel 250 (Homestead-Miami)
    2001 Sun Automotive 200 (Phoenix)
    2001 Dodge Dealers Grand Prix (Lime Rock)
    2001 Dodge Dealers Grand Prix Sprint Race 1&2 (Lime Rock II)
    2001 Conagra Foods U.S. Road Racing Classic (Mid-Ohio)
    2001 Road America 500 (Road America)
    2001 Le Grand Prix de Trois-Rivieres (GT & SRP) (Trois-Rivieres)
    2001 Bully Hill Vineyards 250 (Watkins Glen II)
    2001 Grand-Am Finale (Daytona II)
    2002 Nextel Grand Prix of Miami (Homestead-Miami)
    2002 California 400 (Fontana)
    2002 United Auto 200 (Phoenix)
    2002 Six Hours of the Glen (Watkins Glen)
    2002 Paul Revere 250 (Daytona II)
    2002 Bully Hill Vineyards 250 (Watkins Glen II)
    2002 VIR 500 (Alton)
    2002 6 Heures du Circuit Mont-Tremblant (Mont-Tremblant)
    2002 Dark Dog Grand-American Finale (Daytona III)
    2003 Nextel Grand Prix of Miami (Homestead-Miami)
    2003 AJ's Fine Foods 250 (Phoenix)
    2003 Barber 250 at the Park (Barber)
    2003 Grand American 400 (Fontana)
    2003 Sahlen's 6 Hours of the Glen (Watkins Glen)
    2003 Mid-Ohio Road Racing Classic (Mid-Ohio)
    2003 Paul Revere 250 (Daytona II)
    2003 Bully Hill Vineyards 250 (Watkins Glen II)
    2003 6 Heures du Circuit Mont-Tremblant (Mont-Tremblant)
    2003 VIR 400 (Alton)
    2003 Grand American Champions Weekend (Daytona III)
    2005 6 Heures du Mont-Tremblant (Mont-Tremblant)
    2005 Sahlen's Sports Car Grand Prix (Watkins Glen)
    2005 Brumos Porsche 250 (Daytona II)
    2005 Porsche 250 (Barber)
    2005 CompUSA 200 at the Glen (Watkins Glen II)
    2005 Emco Gears Classic (Mid-Ohio)
    2005 Food City 250 (GT & DP) (Phoenix)
    2005 Crown Royal 250 at the Glen (Watkins Glen III)
    2005 VIR 400 (Alton)
    2005 La Gran Finale de la Serie Rolex Sports Car (Mexico City)
    2006 Mexico City 250 (Mexico City)
    2006 Linder Industrial Komatsu Grand Prix of Miami (Homestead-Miami)
    2006 Crown Royal Grand Am Challenge of Long Beach (Long Beach)
    2006 Virginia International Raceway 250 (Alton)
    2006 U.S. Sports Car Invitational (Laguna Seca)
    2006 The Gainsco Grand Prix (Phoenix)
    2006 Rolex GT Series Challenge (Lime Rock)
    2006 Sahlen's Six Hours of the Glen (Watkins Glen)
    2006 Emco Gears Classic (Mid-Ohio)
    2006 Brumos Porsche 250 (Daytona II)
    2006 Porsche 250 (Barber)
    2006 Crown Royal 200 at the Glen (Watkins Glen II)
    2006 Sonoma 250 (Sonoma)
    2006 Discount Tire Sunchaser 1000K (Miller)
    2007 Virginia International Raceway 400 (GT & DP) (Alton)
    2007 U.S. Sports Car Invitational (GT & DP) (Laguna Seca)
    2007 Montreal 400K (Montreal)
    2008 Rum Bum.com 250 (Laguna Seca)
    2008 Lime Rock GT Classic 250 (Lime Rock)
    2009 Bosch Engineering 250 (Alton)
    2009 Verizon Wireless 250 (Millville)
    2009 Emco Gears Classic (Mid-Ohio)
    2009 Porsche 250 (Barber)
    2009 Crown Royal 200 at the Glen (Watkins Glen II)
    2009 Grand Prix of Miami (Homestead-Miami)
    2010 Porsche 250 (Barber)
    2010 Bosch Engineering 250 (Alton)
    2010 Memorial Day Classic (Lime Rock)
    2010 Sahlen's Six Hours of the Glen (Watkins Glen)
    2010 Emco Gears Classic (Mid-Ohio)
    2010 NJMP 250 (Millville)
    2010 Montreal 200 (Montreal)
    2010 Utah 250 (Miller)
    2011 Porsche 250 (Barber)
    2011 Bosch Engineering 250 (Alton)
    2011 Memorial Day Classic (Lime Rock)
    2011 Continental Tire Sports Car Festival (Laguna Seca)
    2011 American Red Cross 250 (Millville)
    2011 Canadian Tire 200 at the Glen (Watkins Glen II)
    2011 Montreal 200 (Montreal)
    2012 Grand Prix of Miami (Homestead-Miami)
    2012 Championship Weekend (Lime Rock)

    American Le-Mans Series:
    2001 ELMS at Jarama (Madrid)
    2002 Petit Le Mans (Road Atlanta)
    2004 12 Hours of Sebring (Sebring)
    2004 Petit Le Mans (Road Atlanta)
    2005 12 Hours of Sebring (Sebring)
    2005 Portland Grand Prix (Portland)
    2005 Petit Le Mans (Road Atlanta)
    2006 12 Hours of Sebring (Sebring)
    2006 Petit Le Mans (Road Atlanta)
    2007 Acura Sports Car Challenge (St. Pete)
    2007 Lone Star Grand Prix (Houston)
    2007 Larry H. Miller Dealerships Utah Grand Prix (Miller)
    2007 Petit Le Mans 10th Anniversary (Road Atlanta)
    2009 Utah Grand Prix (Miller)
    2009 Acura Sports Car Challenge (Mid-Ohio)
    2010 Mid-Ohio Sports Car Challenge (Mid-Ohio)
    2011 Petit Le Mans (Road Atlanta)

    IROC:
    1974 Race 1 (Riverside)
    1974 Race 4 (Daytona)
    1975 Race 1 (Michigan)
    1975 Race 2 (Riverside)
    1975 Race 3 (Riverside)
    1975 Race 4 (Daytona)
    1976 Race 1 (Michigan)
    1976 Race 2 (Riverside)
    1976 Race 3 (Riverside)
    1976 Race 4 (Daytona)
    1977 Race 1 (Michigan)
    1977 Race 2 (Riverside)
    1977 Race 3 (Riverside)
    1977 Race 4 (Daytona)
    1979 NASCAR Qualifier (Michigan)
    1979 USAC Qualifier (Michigan)
    1979 Road Racing Qualifier (Riverside)
    1979 Oval Final (Atlanta)
    1980 NASCAR Qualifier (Michigan)
    1980 CART Qualifier (Michigan)
    1980 Road Racing Qualifier (Riverside)
    1980 Road Racing Final (Riverside)
    1980 Oval Final (Atlanta)
    1984 Race 1 (Michigan)
    1984 Race 3 (Talladega)
    1984 Race 4 (Michigan)
    1985 Race 3 (Michigan)
    1993 Race 2 (Darlington)
    1993 Race 4 (Michigan)
    1994 Race 3 (Talladega)
    2001 Race 3 (Michigan)
    2001 Race 4 (Indianapolis)
    2002 Race 4 (Indianapolis)
    2005 Race 2 (Texas)
     
    Last edited: May 16, 2019
  3. Mystical

    Mystical Always 110%

    Messages:
    3,880
    Likes Received:
    5,413
  4. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    First, these are new to YouTube races from alexvd, now known as racefan84, with a couple of videos from Dave W as well:
    1978 Cup from Ontario, Calif.

    1979 Cup from Darlington II:

    1982 Cup from Charlotte:

    1982 Cup from Michigan:
     
    Last edited: Apr 22, 2019
  5. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    1984 Cup from Richmond:

    1984 Cup from Talladega:

    1984 Cup from Pocono:

    1985 Cup from Charlotte:

    1985 Cup from Rockingham:
     
    Last edited: Nov 20, 2017
  6. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    1986 Cup from Dover II:

    1986 Cup from Rockingham II:

    1986 Cup from Atlanta II:

    1987 Cup from Michigan:
     
    Last edited: Apr 22, 2019
  7. Julio Chang

    Julio Chang On the list of Jericho

    Messages:
    777
    Likes Received:
    484
    The Busch series 1999 Outback Steakhouse 200 isn't on YouTube. There's an edited version that just has clips of Gordon but the full race isn't up. Which is odd considering both the race winner and the person who clinched the BGN championship in that race are the two most popular NASCAR drivers of the last 10-15 years.
     
  8. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    The only reason is not on the list is because at least there is footage on YouTube, plus not much happen in that race. Only one caution in that race. It's better than nothing.
     
    Last edited: May 7, 2017
  9. MrDude68

    MrDude68 Occasional Backwards Driver

    Messages:
    2,039
    Likes Received:
    2,443
    But you titled this thread "FULL races that are not on YouTube," and that is a race that is not on YouTube in its entirety. Don't you think it would be a little misleading to keep it off the list? You could just make a note by it or something, clarifying that there is partial footage...
     
    ThatOneShredder and Thunder98 like this.
  10. Thunder98

    Thunder98 Same shit, different day. Admin

    Messages:
    6,861
    Likes Received:
    11,166
    And that's exactly why I added it to the list. Don't contradict yourself and look foolish in the process @TPIRLOGO .
     
  11. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    1988 Cup from Riverside:

    1988 Cup from Bristol:

    1988 Cup from Charlotte:

    1989 Cup from Rockingham:

    1989 Cup from Michigan:
     
    Last edited: Nov 20, 2017
  12. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    1989 Cup from Pocono:

    1989 Cup from Bristol:

    1989 Cup from Martinsville:

    1990 Cup from Atlanta:

    1991 Cup from North Wilkesboro:
     
    Last edited: Apr 8, 2018
  13. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    1991 Cup from Rockingham (Race is in two parts):


    1992 Cup from Pocono:

    1992 Cup from Michigan:
     
    Last edited: Apr 22, 2019
  14. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    1992 Cup from Charlotte:

    1993 Busch from Nazareth:

    1993 Cup from Talladega:

    1994 Busch from Bristol II:

    1997 Busch from Watkins Glen:
     
    Last edited: Nov 20, 2017
  15. ThatOneShredder

    ThatOneShredder Why are you the way that you are?

    Messages:
    2,081
    Likes Received:
    1,267
    The 2004 Sliverado 350k should be uploaded. Someone streamed it last night and mentioned uploading it after the stream.
     
  16. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    1998 NCTS from Louisville:

    1998 Busch from South Boston:

    1999 Busch from Pikes Peak:

    2000 Busch from Nashville:

    2000 Cup from Charlotte:
     
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2017
  17. de31168

    de31168 Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    253
    Likes Received:
    700
    I streamed it. I will upload it as soon as I edit it.
     
    dalejr88rox and ThatOneShredder like this.
  18. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    2001 Busch from California:

    2001 Busch from Dover II:

    2002 Busch from Gateway:

    2002 Busch from Darlington II:

    2002 Busch from Atlanta:
     
    Last edited: Nov 20, 2017
  19. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    2002 Busch from Phoenix:

    2002 Busch from Rockingham:

    2003 NCTS from Darlington:

    2003 NCTS from Mesa Marin:

    2003 NCTS from Martinsville:
     
    Last edited: Nov 20, 2017
  20. TPIRLOGO

    TPIRLOGO Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    61
    2005 Cup from Martinsville:

    2005 Cup from Pocono II:

    2005 Cup from Watkins Glen:

    2005 Cup from Michigan II:

    2005 Cup from Atlanta II:
     
    Last edited: Nov 20, 2017

Share This Page